바이오소재 전문기업

Dong Jin Pharma

We have the solution you need

화장품 원료

화장품 원료란 벌크 제품의 제조에 투입하거나 포함되는 물질을 말하며, 화장품 안전기준 등에 관한 규정에 따라 화장품에 사용할 수 없는 원료 및 사용상의 제한이 필요한 원료에 대한 사용기준이 고시되어 있다.  

  • Pyridoxine HCL (피리독신염산염)

    INCI Name

    Pyridoxine hydrochloride

     

    Synonyms

     

    Description

    Pyridoxine Hydrochloride is one of the vitamins of the B6 complex; present in many foodstuffs (yeast, liver and cereals). Pyridoxine hydrochloride has a role in transporting protein Bsu1, and contributes to thiamine uptake

     

    CAS No.

    58-56-0

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Rose Water 100% (장미수 100%)

    INCI Name

    불가리아 장미수 100%

     

    Synonyms

    affectionate

    corny

    dreamy

    idealistic

    maudlin

    mushy

    nostalgic

    passionate

     

    Description

    Rose water is created by distilling rose petals with steam. Rose water is fragrant, and it’s sometimes used as a mild natural fragrance as an alternative to chemical-filled perfumes.

    Rose water has been used for thousands of years, including in the Middle Ages. It’s thought to have originated in what is now Iran. It’s been used traditionally in both beauty products and food and drink products. It also comes with plenty of potential health benefits, including the following.

     

    CAS No.

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Sodium Benzoate (벤조산나트륨)

    INCI Name

    Sodium Benzoate

     

    Synonyms

    Benzoic acid sodium salt                            

     

    Description

    Sodium benzoate, also known as benzoic acid sodium, is commonly used as food preservatives in food industry, odorless or with slight smell of benzoin, and tastes sweet astringency. Stable in air, can absorb moisture in open air. It’s naturally found in blueberry, apple, plum, cranberry, prunes, cinnamon and cloves, with weaker antiseptic performance than benzoic acid. Antiseptic performance of 1.180g sodium benzoate is equivalent of about 1g benzoic acid. In acidic environment, sodium benzoate have obvious inhibitory effect on a variety of microorganisms: when pH is at 3.5, 0.05% solution can completely inhibit the growth of yeast; while when pH is above 5.5, it has poor effect on a lot of mold and yeast; hardly has any effect in alkaline solution. After sodium benzoate enters into the body, in the process of biotransformation, it would combine with glycine to be uric acid, or combine with glucuronic acid to be glucosiduronic acid, and all to be eliminated from the body in urine, not to accumulate in the body. As long as it is within the scope of the normal dosage, it would be harmless to the human body, and it is a safe preservatives. It also can be used for carbonated beverages, concentrated juice, margarine, chewing gum base, jam, jelly, soy sauce, etc. Human acceptable daily intake (ADI) < 5 mg/kg body weight (take benzoic acid as calculation basis).
    Sodium benzoate has big lipophilicity, and it is easy to penetrate cell membrane into the cells, interfere in permeability of cell membrane, and inhibit cell membrane’s absorption of amino acids; cause Ionization acidification of alkaline storage in the cell when entering into, inhibit activity of respiratory enzymes, and stop condensation reaction of acetyl coenzyme A, and thereby achieve the purpose of food antiseptic.
    The above information is edited by the Chemicalbook He Liaopu.

     

    CAS No.

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Sodium Bicarbonate (탄산수소 나트륨)

    INCI Name

     Sodium Bicarbonate

     

    Synonyms

    Sodium hydrogen carbonate                            

     

    Description

    Sodium bicarbonate, commonly known as baking soda (mainly North America) or bicarbonate of soda, is a chemical compound with the formula NaHCO3. It is a salt composed of a sodium cation (Na+) and a bicarbonate anion (HCO3). Sodium bicarbonate is a white solid that is crystalline, but often appears as a fine powder. It has a slightly salty, alkaline taste resembling that of washing soda (sodium carbonate). The natural mineral form is nahcolite. It is a component of the mineral natron and is found dissolved in many mineral springs.

     

    CAS No.

    144-55-8

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Sodium Guaiazulene Sulfonate (소듐구아이아줄렌설포네이트)

    INCI Name

    Sodium Guaiazulene Sulfonate

     

    Synonyms

    Sodium gualenate. 6223-35-4. Sodium 5-isopropyl-3,8-dimethylazulene-1-sulfonate. Azupromin.

     

    Description

    Sodium gualenate (Guaiazulenesulfonate sodium) is a hydrophilic derivative of guaiazulene with excellent anti-inflammatory and wound-healing effects mainly used for the treatment of duodenal ulcer, gastric ulcer and gastritis.

     

    CAS No.

     6223-35-4

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Sodium Hyaluronate (히알론산나트륨)

    INCI Name

    Sodium-Hyaluronate

     

    Synonyms

    N/A

     

    Description

    Sodium hyaluronate is the sodium salt of hyaluronic acid. It is a glycosaminoglycan and long-chain polymer of disaccharide units of Na-glucuronate-N-acetylglucosamine. It can bind to specific receptors for which it has a high affinity.
    The polyanionic form, commonly referred to as hyaluronan, is a visco-elastic polymer found in the aqueous and vitreous humour of the eye and in the fluid of articulating joints.

     

    CAS No.

    9067-32-7

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Sponge hydrolyzed glycoside (하이드럴라이즈 글리코사이드)

    INCI Name

    Hydrolyzed Sponge

     

    Synonyms

    Cocoyl glucoside Definition

     

    Description

    The glycosidic bond might be degraded by chemical and/or enzymatic agents. Comparative studies revealed that chemical hydrolysis is nonspecific and on the other hand the enzymatic is regio and stereospecific. The glycosides are chemically susceptible to acid conditions, and only in some cases to basic conditions. In general, the acid sensitivity is attributed to the sugar moiety and the basic nonstability to the aglycon nature.

     

    CAS No.

    N/A

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • ST-A50 (염화 벤잘코늄)

    INCI Name

    Benzalkonium Chloride 50%

     

    Synonyms

    Alkylbenzyldimethylammonium chloride 

    Alkyldimethylbenzylammonium chloride

     

    Description

    Benzalkonium chloride, also known as BZK, BKC, BAK, BAC, alkyldimethylbenzylammonium chloride and ADBAC, is a type of cationic surfactant. It is an organic salt classified as a quaternary ammonium compound. It has three main categories of use: as a biocide, a cationic surfactant, and as a phase transfer agent. ADBACs are a mixture of alkylbenzyldimethylammonium chlorides, in which the alkyl group has various even-numbered alkyl chain lengths.

     

    CAS No.

    63449-41-2

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Tranexamic Acid (트라넥사민산)

    INCI Name

    Tranexamic acid

     

    Synonyms

    tranexamic acid

     

    Description

    Tranexamic acid (TXA) is a medication used to treat or prevent excessive blood loss from major trauma, postpartum bleeding, surgery, tooth removal, nosebleeds, and heavy menstruation. It is also used for hereditary angioedema. It is taken either by mouth or injection into a vein.

    Side effects are rare. Some include changes in color vision, blood clots, and allergic reactions. Greater caution is recommended in people with kidney disease.Tranexamic acid appears to be safe for use during pregnancy and breastfeeding.Tranexamic acid is in the antifibrinolytic family of medications.

    Tranexamic acid was first made in 1962 by Japanese researchers Shosuke and Utako Okamoto. It is on the World Health Organization's List of Essential Medicines, the safest and most effective medicines needed in a health system. Tranexamic acid is available as a generic medication.

     

    CAS No.

    1197-18-8

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Trehalose (트레할로오스)

    INCI Name

    Trehalose

     

    Synonyms

    trehalose. D-Trehalose. 99-20-7. D-(+)-Trehalose. alpha,alpha-trehalose.

     

    Description

    Trehalose (from Turkish 'trehala' - a sugar derived from insect cocoons + -ose) is a sugar consisting of two molecules of glucose. It is also known as mycose or tremalose. Some bacteria, fungi, plants and invertebrate animals synthesize it as a source of energy, and to survive freezing and lack of water.

    Extracting trehalose was once a difficult and costly process, but around 2000, the Hayashibara company (Okayama, Japan) discovered an inexpensive extraction technology from starch. Trehalose has high water retention capabilities, and is used in food, cosmetics and as a drug. A procedure developed in 2017 and using trehalose allows sperm storage at room temperatures

     

    CAS No.

    99-20-7

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Zinc Hyaluronate (징크 히알루론산)

    INCI Name

    Zinc Hydrolyzed Hyaluronate

     

    Synonyms

    N/A

     

    Description

    N/A

     

    CAS No.

    N/A

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Zinc Pyrithione (징크 피리치온)

    INCI Name

    Zinc Pyrithione

     

    Synonyms

    ZPT;ZNPT;zincpt;OM-1563;vancidep;de-squaman;vancide zp;ZPT(power);ZINC PYRIT;zincpyrion

     

    Description

    Zinc pyrithione (or pyrithione zinc) is a coordination complex of zinc. It has fungistatic (that is, it inhibits the division of fungal cells) and bacteriostatic (inhibits bacterial cell division) properties and is used in the treatment of seborrhoeic dermatitis.

     

    CAS No.

    13463-41-7

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • 천연파우더류

    INCI Name

    녹차, 귀리, 로즈마리, 메밀, 병풀, 숯, 쌀, 쌀겨, 제주감귤, 카렌듈라, 커피, 쑥, 라벤더, 콘플라워, 다시마, 캐모마일, 팥, 호두껍질, 박하잎 그외 다수 품목 가능

     

    Synonyms

    N/A

     

    Description

    녹차,귀리,로즈마리,메밀,병풀,숯,쌀,쌀겨,제주감귤,카렌듈라,커피,쑥,라벤더,콘플라워,다시마,캐모마일,팥,호두껍질,박하잎 그 외 다수 품목 가능

     

    CAS No.

    N/A

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • 추출물류

    INCI Name

    다수 품목 가능

     

    Synonyms

    N/A

     

    Description

    다수 품목 가능

     

    CAS No.

    N/A

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

[06784] 서울 서초구 동산로 8길 41 (양재동, 동진빌딩)
대표 : 민병규  /  TEL : 02-579-1056  /  FAX : 02-6008-3356  /  E-mail : djp@dj-pharma.com

Copyright © 2010 DJP company. All Rights Reserved.