바이오소재 전문기업

Dong Jin Pharma

We have the solution you need

화장품 원료

화장품 원료란 벌크 제품의 제조에 투입하거나 포함되는 물질을 말하며, 화장품 안전기준 등에 관한 규정에 따라 화장품에 사용할 수 없는 원료 및 사용상의 제한이 필요한 원료에 대한 사용기준이 고시되어 있다.  

  • Glycerin (글리세린)

    INCI Name

    Glycerin

     

    Synonyms

    Glycerol

     

    Description

    Glycerin is used in cosmetics and personal care products mainly to improve skin's smoothness and moisture content (Wiki). It is a humectant (attracts moisture to the skin), naturally emollient, and has a cooling effect on skin.

     

    CAS No.

    56-81-5

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • GMS 105 (글리세릴모노스테아레이트)

    INCI Name

    Glyceryl MonoStearate

     

    Synonyms

    Glyceryl monostearate

     

    Description

    GMS is a food additive used as a thickening, emulsifying, anticaking, and preservative agent; an emulsifying agent for oils, waxes, and solvents; a protective coating for hygroscopic powders; a solidifier and control release agent in pharmaceuticals; and a resin lubricant. It is also used in cosmetics and hair-care products

     

    CAS No.

    31566-31-1

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Guard Green 22(Polylysine) (폴리리신 22%)

    INCI Name

    PolyLysine 22%

     

    Synonyms

    Polylysine

     

    Description

    Polylysine is a polypeptide of the essential amino acid, L-lysine, a popular food preservative. It is used in cosmetics and beauty products for two reasons: its ability to serve as a preservative, as well as its properties as a film former and hair conditioning agent.

     

    CAS No.

    28211-04-3

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Idebenone (이데베논)

    INCI Name

    Hydroxydecyl Ubiquinone

     

    Synonyms

    N/A

     

    Description

    Idebenone is a synthetic analogue of ubiquinone (also known as Coenzyme Q10), a vital cell antioxidant and essential component of the Electron Transport Chain (ETC). It has been proposed that by interacting with the ETC, idebenone increases ATP production required for mitochondrial function, reduces free radicals, inhibits lipid peroxidation, and consequently protects the lipid membrane and mitochondria from oxidative damage

    CAS No.

    58186-27-9

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • L-Menthol (L-멘톨)

    INCI Name

    Menthol

     

    Synonyms

    Hexahydrothymol

     

    Description

    L-Menthol is the principal component of peppermint oil. It is widely used in confectionaries cosmetics and toothpaste for its characteristic peppermint flavor and cooling effect.

     

    CAS No.

    2216-51-5

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Lauryl glucoside (라우릴 글루코사이드)

    INCI Name

    Lauryl Glcoside

     

    Synonyms

    Dodecyl glucoside

     

    Description

    In cosmetics and personal care products, Decyl Glucoside, Lauryl Glucoside, Arachidyl Glucoside, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside and Coco-Glucoside are reported to function as surfactants - cleansing agents. C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside and Cetearyl Glucoside are reported to function as surfactants - emulsifying agents, while Ethyl Glucoside is reported to function as a skin-conditioning agent - humectant.

     

    CAS No.

    59122-55-3

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Lubrajel Oil (루브라젤 오일)

    INCI Name

    Glycerin & Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer & Propylene Glycol & PVM/MA Copolymer

    Synonyms

    Glycerin (and) Glyceryl Acrylate

     

    Description

    Lubrajel Oil is a water-soluble clear gel that is an emollient matrix that imparts excellent lubricity and provides skin care products with superb spreadability. It is used for moisturization and emulsion stabilization

     

    CAS No.

    57-55-6

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • M Hydro EG (글리세레스-26)

    INCI Name

    Glycereth-26

     

    Synonyms

    Glycereth-26

     

    Description

    Synthetic glycerin-based ingredient used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics.

     

    CAS No.

    ‎31694-55-0

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • M-PEG 1500-S (M-폴리옥시에틸렌1500-S)

    INCI Name

    Polyethylene Glycol

     

    Synonyms

    Polyethylene Glycol 1500

     

    Description

    Poly(ethylene glycol) (PEG) is a non-ionic hydrophilic polymer and is available in different molecular weights. It helps in the purification and crystal growth of proteins and nucleic acids. PEG and dextran together result in aqueous polymer two phase system, which is required for the purification of biological materials. PEG also interacts with cell membrane, thereby allowing cell fusion.

     

    CAS No.

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Madecassoside (마데카소사이드)

    INCI Name

    Madecassoside

    Synonyms

    ASIATICOSIDE A

     

    Description

    Madecassoside is an active skin care ingredient derived from the plant Centella asiatica (often going by its pseudonyms Asiatic pennywort and Gotu Kola). Centella asiatic, or more commonly, centella,  is a medicinal plant that has been used for over 2000 years in India and in Ayurvedic medicine. It has been used by many cultures for its curative properties in wound healing and for the anti-inflammatory benefits it delivers. Its edible leaves have been used for treating coughs and sinusitis, improving memory and aiding liver disorders.

     

    CAS No.

    34540-22-2

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • N-Acetyl Glucosamine (N-아세틸글루코사민)

    INCI Name

    Glucosamine

     

    Synonyms

    2-Acetamido-2-deoxy-D-glucose

    aldehydo-N-acetyl-D-glucosamine

    D-GlcNAc

    N-Acetyl-D-glucosamine

    N-Acetylchitosamine

     

    Description

    N-Acetyl Glucosamine is an amide derivative of the monosaccharide glucose. It is a secondary amide between glucosamine and acetic acid. It is significant in several biological systems.

    It is part of a biopolymer in the bacterial cell wall, which is built from alternating units of GlcNAc and N-acetylmuramic acid (MurNAc), cross-linked with oligopeptides at the lactic acid residue of MurNAc. This layered structure is called peptidoglycan (formerly called murein).

    GlcNAc is the monomeric unit of the polymer chitin, which forms the exoskeletons of arthropods like insects and crustaceans. It is the main component of the radulas of mollusks, the beaks of cephalopods, and a major component of the cell walls of most fungi.

    Polymerized with glucuronic acid, it forms hyaluronan.

    GlcNAc has been reported to be an inhibitor of elastase release from human polymorphonuclear leukocytes (range 8–17% inhibition), however this is much weaker than the inhibition seen with N-acetylgalactosamine (range 92–100%)

     

    CAS No.

    7512-17-6

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Nicotinamide (니코틴아마이드)

    INCI Name

    pyridine-3-carboxamide

     

    Synonyms

    3 Pyridinecarboxamide

    3-Pyridinecarboxamide

    B 3, Vitamin

    B3, Vitamin

    Enduramide

    Jenapharm, Nicotinsäureamid

     

    Description

    Niacinamide is the active form of vitamin B3 and a component of the coenzyme nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide (NAD). Niacinamide acts as a chemo- and radio-sensitizing agent by enhancing tumor blood flow, thereby reducing tumor hypoxia. This agent also inhibits poly(ADP-ribose) polymerases, enzymes involved in the rejoining of DNA strand breaks induced by radiation or chemotherapy.

     

    CAS No.

    98-92-0

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Polyglutamic Acid (폴리글루탐산)

    INCI Name

    Polyglutamic Acid (Gamma PGA)

     

    Synonyms

    Gamma- Polyglutamic Acid,PGA, γ-Polyglutamic Acid

     

    Description

    Polyglutamic acid is a naturally-occurring biopolymer often produced with fermentation of Bacillus subtilis (B.subtilis) bacteria. PGA can also be produced with the mucilage of fermented soybeans. It boasts biodegradable, nontoxic, and non-immunogenic properties, making it an interesting ingredient in industries beyond medical and cosmetic

     

    CAS No.

    25513-46-6

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Polyvinyl Alcohol (폴리바이닐 알코올)

    INCI Name

    Polyvinyl Alcohol

     

    Synonyms

    a polyvinyl alcohol

    poly(vinyl alcohol)

    Polyvinyl alcohol

    PVA

     

    Description

    Polyvinyl alcohol (PVOH) is a hydrophilic linear polymer which forms copolymers of vinyl alcohol and vinyl acetate. Hence, the structural properties of polyvinyl alcohol polymers depend on the extent of polymerization and hydrolysis. Such changes cause both chemical and physical modifications such as esterification, etherification, crystallization, ion-polymer complexation in the polymer. Modified- PVOH structures are useful in biomedical applications

     

    CAS No.

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Pullulan (풀루란)

    INCI Name

    Pullulan

     

    Synonyms

    Pullulan palmitate

    O-Palmitoylpullulan

    Pullulan, hexadecanoate

     

    Description

    Pullulan is a polysaccharide polymer consisting of maltotriose units, also known as α-1,4- ;α-1,6-glucan'. Three glucose units in maltotriose are connected by an α-1,4 glycosidic bond, whereas consecutive maltotriose units are connected to each other by an α-1,6 glycosidic bond. Pullulan is produced from starch by the fungus Aureobasidium pullulans. Pullulan is mainly used by the cell to resist desiccation and predation. The presence of this polysaccharide also facilitates diffusion of molecules both into and out of the cell.

    As an edible, mostly tasteless polymer, the chief commercial use of pullulan is in the manufacture of edible films that are used in various breath freshener or oral hygiene products such as Listerine Cool Mint of Johnson and Johnson (USA) and Meltz Super Thin Mints of Avery Bio-Tech Private Ltd. (India). As a food additive, it is known by the E number E1204.

     

    CAS No.

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

[06784] 서울 서초구 동산로 8길 41 (양재동, 동진빌딩)
대표 : 민병규  /  TEL : 02-579-1056  /  FAX : 02-6008-3356  /  E-mail : djp@dj-pharma.com

Copyright © 2010 DJP company. All Rights Reserved.