바이오소재 전문기업

Dong Jin Pharma

We have the solution you need

화장품 원료

화장품 원료란 벌크 제품의 제조에 투입하거나 포함되는 물질을 말하며, 화장품 안전기준 등에 관한 규정에 따라 화장품에 사용할 수 없는 원료 및 사용상의 제한이 필요한 원료에 대한 사용기준이 고시되어 있다.  

  • Chlorhexidine gluconate 20% Solution (클로르헥시딘 글루코네이트 수용액 20%)

    INCI Name

    Chlorhexidine gluconate 20%

     

    Synonyms

    Peridex

    Unisept

    Chlorhexidine digluconate

     

    Description

    Chlorhexidine is used primarily as a topical antiseptic/disinfectant in wound healing, at catheterization sites, in various dental applications and in surgical scrubs. It has been used to study how essential oils improve skin antisepsis when combined with chlorhexidine digluconate and is used for skin permeation studies. Chronic rinsing with chlorhexidine has been shown to decrease the saltiness of NaCl and the bitterness of quinine. Used in conjuction with cetyltrimethylammonium bromide (CTAB) can increase its effectiveness.

     

    CAS No.

    18472-51-0

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Citric Acid (구연산)

    INCI Name

    Citric Acid

     

    Synonyms

    2-hydroxypropane-1,2,3-tricarboxylic acid

    anhydrous

    Anhydrous citric acid

     

    Description

    Products containing citric acid and some of its salts and esters can be safely formulated for specific application to baby skin or use near the eye area or on mucous membranes. In addition, they may be used in cosmetic sprays, including hair, deodorant, body and other propellant and pump spray products. Citric acid is also one of a group of ingredients known as alpha hydroxy acids that are used as the active ingredients in chemical skin peels. Sodium citrate may be used in all types of cosmetic products, including baby products, make-up, lipstick, bath products, soaps and detergents, hair dyes and colors, and hair and skin care products. Tributyl citrate and triethyl citrate may be used in bath products, other cleansing products, and creams and lotions.

     

    CAS No.

    77-92-9

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Coco Glucoside (코코글루코사이드)

    INCI Name

    Coco Glucoside

     

    Synonyms

    APG0814

    2000UP

    coco polyglucoside,

     

    Description

    Alkyl glucoside ingredients are formed by reacting an alcohol or mixtures of alcohols (that vary by carbon chain length) with a cyclic form of the sugar, glucose or glucose polymers. For example Decyl Glucoside is formed by reacting a 10 carbon chain alcohol, decyl alcohol, with a cyclic form of glucose. Other alkyl glucoside ingredients that may be used in cosmetics include Arachidyl Glucoside, C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Cetearyl Glucoside, Coco-Glucoside, Ethyl Glucoside and Lauryl Glucoside. Decyl Glucoside and the other alkyl glucoside ingredients may be used in baby products, bath products, cleansing products, skin care products, eye makeup and hair care products including hair dyes and colors.

     

    CAS No.

    141464-42-8

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Collagen Tripep 20S (콜라겐 트리펩 20S)

    INCI Name

    Hydrolized Collagen

     

    Synonyms

    collagen tripeptide

     

    Description

    Collagen Tripep20S is a functional food for complete skin health. Incorporation of a differentiated material, HACP** in its formula helps increase bioavailability and facilitate specific and selective delivery of collagen to women's skin layer to activate regeneration of collagen and hyaluronic acid resulting in improvement of skin elasticity and skin hydration and reduction of skin wrinkle.
    Therefore in overall it helps maintain healthy and beautiful skin for women from within. This is the result of the fact that HACP contains more than 15% of Collagen tri-peptide of specific sequence of amino acids* which is not found in conventional collagen supplement.
     

     

    CAS No.

    N/A

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Cyanocobalamin(B12) (비타민 B12)

    INCI Name

    Vitamin B12

     

    Synonyms

    Vitamin B12

     

    Description

    Vitamin B12 helps to regulate the production of pigment in the skin, helping to prevent dark spots and pigmentation. Cobalamin also assists the body with the metabolism of  protein which, in turn, promotes the growth of healthy skin cells and helps to repair damaged skin.

     

    CAS No.

    68-19-9

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • D-Biotin (D-바이오틴)

    INCI Name

    Biotin (Vitamin H)

     

    Synonyms

    Vitamin B7

    Vitamin H

    Coenzyme R

    Biopeiderm

     

    Description

    Biotin, also known as Coenzyme R, Vitamin B7 or Vitamin H is a water soluble vitamin that is found naturally in food. In cosmetics and personal care products, Biotin is used primarily in the formulation of hair conditioners, grooming aids, shampoos and moisturizing agents.

     

    CAS No.

    58-85-5

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • D-Sorbital 70% (D-솔비톨)

    INCI Name

    Sorbitol

     

    Synonyms

    D-glucitol

     

    Description

    Sorbitol often is used in modern cosmetics as a humectant and thickener. It is also used in mouthwash and toothpaste. Some transparent gels can be made only with sorbitol, because of its high refractive index.

     

    CAS No.

    50-70-4

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Decyl Glucoside (데실글루코사이드)

    INCI Name

    Decyl Glucoside

     

    Synonyms

    Decyl beta-D-glucopyranoside

    N-Decyl-b-D-glucopyranoside

    n-DECYL-beta-D-GLUCOPYRANOSIDE

     

    Description

    Decyl glucoside is a mild non-ionic surfactant used in cosmetic formularies including baby shampoo and in products for individuals with a sensitive skin. Many natural personal care companies use this cleanser because it is plant-derived, biodegradable, and gentle for all hair types.

     

    CAS No.

    58846-77-8

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Dimethyl sulfone (MSM)

    INCI Name

    Dimethyl sulfone (MSM)

     

    Synonyms

    Methyl sulfone

     

    Description

    MSM (MethylSulfonylMethane) is a PURE organic sulfur, also known as DMSO2 (Dimethylsulfone), which is found in all plants and tissues. Considered to be nature's beauty mineral due to it's ability to enhance collagen bundles and restore the foundation for healthy skin. MSM is necessary to both collagen and keratin, where it can help to keep the skin smooth and youthful, and the hair glossy and lustrous. In nutrition circles MSM is well known as a building block for collagen and connective tissues, making it an excellent approach to anti-aging skin care.

     

    CAS No.

    67-71-0

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate (디포타슘 글리시리자이트)

    INCI Name

    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate

    Synonyms

    CHEBI:79402

     

    Description

    Ammonium Glycyrrhizate, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Disodium Glycyrrhizate, Trisodium Glycyrrhizate, Methyl Glycyrrhizate and Potassium Glycyrrhizinate are salts and esters of Glycyrrhizic Acid. In cosmetics and personal care products, these ingredients are used in the formulation of makeup, fragrance, hair care, skin care, shaving, personal hygiene and suntan products.

    These ingredients are used to enhance the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. They are also used to impart a flavor to cosmetics and personal care products.

     

    CAS No.

    68797-35-3

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • DL-a-Tocopherol Acetate (DL-알파-토코페롤아세테이트)

    INCI Name

    Vitamin E Acetate Oil

     

    Synonyms

    Tocopheryl acetate

     

    Description

    DL-Alpha tocopheryl acetate, or Vitamin E Acetate, is the stable form of Vitamin E most often used in cosmetic formulations for its skin care benefits. Vitamin E protects cell membranes from damage by oxygen free radicals.  It can prevent premature aging of the skin induced by UV irradiation and lipid peroxidation.

     

    CAS No.

    7695-91-2

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • DL-Manderlic Acid (DL-만델릭산)

    INCI Name

    Mandelic Acid

     

    Synonyms

    Mandelic acid

     

    Description

    Mandelic acid has a long history of use in the medical community as an antibacterial, particularly in the treatment of urinary tract infections. It has also been used as an oral antibiotic, and as a component of chemical face peels analogous to other alpha hydroxy acids

     

    CAS No.

    90-64-2

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • DL-Panthenol (DL-판테놀)

    INCI Name

    Panthenol

     

    Synonyms

    Pantothenol

     

    Description

    DL-Panthenol is the pro-vitamin of D-Pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5) for use in hair, skin and nail care products. It acts as a skin conditioning agent to provide deep penetrating moisture to the skin, stimulating epithelisation to provide wound healing and anti-inflammatory effects

     

    CAS No.

    16485-10-2

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • DPG-FG

    INCI Name

    4-Oxa-2,6-heptandiol, 4-Oxa-1,7-heptandiol

     

    Synonyms

    Dipropylene glycol, 1,1'-Oxybis(1-propanol), 1,1'-Oxybis(2-propanol)

     

    Description

    Dipropylene Glycol is not a natural product. It is manufactured to be a fragrance grade oil -  an odorless and completely colorless, synthetic product that is water soluble.

    Great for creating reed diffuser blends, sprays, perfumes, diffuser oils etc... DPG oil is water soluble, so you can use it most applications where you want make water soluble essential oil blends.

    DPG oil is used to tone down reactive agents found within chemicals.

    Dipropylene Glycol is a water-soluble, colorless, low-odor liquid with low volatility. Our DPG oil is colorless, so it will not change the color of your products. Dipropylene glycol is a mixture of three isomeric chemical compounds, 4-oxa-2,6-heptandiol, 2-(2-hydroxy-propoxy)-propan-1-ol, and 2-(2-hydroxy-1-methyl-ethoxy)-propan-1-ol. It is a colorless, nearly odorless liquid with a high boiling point and low toxicity.

     

    CAS No.

    25265-71-8

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Glutathione (글루타티온)

    INCI Name

    Glutathione

     

    Synonyms

    γ-L-Glutamyl-L-cysteinylglycine

     

    Description

    Glutathione plays an important role in biochemical defense system in human body and has many physiological functions. Its main physiological function is to remove free radicals from human body. Glutathione protects many thiol groups in molecules such as proteins and enzymes, so that the enzymes maintain their biological activities.

     

    CAS No.

    70-18-8

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

[06784] 서울 서초구 동산로 8길 41 (양재동, 동진빌딩)
대표 : 민병규  /  TEL : 02-579-1056  /  FAX : 02-6008-3356  /  E-mail : djp@dj-pharma.com

Copyright © 2010 DJP company. All Rights Reserved.