바이오소재 전문기업

Dong Jin Pharma

We have the solution you need

화장품 원료

화장품 원료란 벌크 제품의 제조에 투입하거나 포함되는 물질을 말하며, 화장품 안전기준 등에 관한 규정에 따라 화장품에 사용할 수 없는 원료 및 사용상의 제한이 필요한 원료에 대한 사용기준이 고시되어 있다.  

  • 1,2 Hexanediol (1,2 헥산디올)

    INCI Name

    1,2-Hexanediol

     

    Synonyms

    hexane-1,2-diol

    DL-1,2-Hexanediol

    1,2-Dihydroxyhexane

     

    Description

    Pentylene Glycol, 1,2-Hexanediol and Caprylyl Glycol are 1,2-glycol compounds that vary only by the number of carbons. Each of these compounds has a hydroxyl group (-OH) on the first and second carbons. Pentylene Glycol has 5 carbons, 1,2-Hexandiol has 6 carbons and Caprylyl Glycol has 8 carbons in the carbon chain. In cosmetics and personal care products, these ingredients may be used in baby products, bath products, eye makeup, cleansing products, skin care products and hair care products.

     

    CAS No.

    6920-22-5

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • 1,3 BG (1,3 부틸렌글라이콜)

    INCI Name

    Butylene Glycol

     

    Synonyms

    1,3-Butanediol

    1,3-Butylene glycol

    Butane-1,3-diol

    1,3-dihydroxybutane

     

    Description

    1,3-Butanediol (also known as 1,3-butylene glycol, butane-1,3-diol, 
    or 1,3-dihydroxybutane) is an organic chemical, an alcohol. It is commonly used as a solvent for food flavouring agents and is a co-monomer used in certain polyurethane and polyester resins. It is one of four stable structural isomers of butanediol. In biology, 1,3-butanediol is used as a hypoglycaemic agent. 1,3-Butanediol can be converted into β-hydroxybutyrate and serve as a substrate for brain metabolism.

     

    CAS No.

    107-88-0

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Adenosine (아데노신)

    INCI Name

    Adenosine

     

    Synonyms

    Adenocard

    Adenoscan

    Adenine riboside

     

    Description

    Adenosine is a purine nucleoside composed of a molecule of adenine attached to a ribose sugar molecule (ribofuranose) moiety via a β-N9-glycosidic bond. Derivatives of adenosine are widely found in nature and play an important role in biochemical processes, such as energy transfer—as adenosine triphosphate (ATP) and adenosine diphosphate (ADP)—as well as in signal transduction as cyclic adenosine monophosphate (cAMP). Adenosine itself is a neuromodulator, believed to play a role in promoting sleep and suppressing arousal. Adenosine also plays a role in regulation of blood flow to various organs through vasodilation.

    In addition to adenosine's endogenous forms, it is also used as a medication, specifically, as an antiarrhythmic agent, to treat a number of forms of supraventricular tachycardia that do not improve with vagal maneuvers. Common side effects include chest pain, feeling faint, shortness of breath along with tingling of the senses. Serious side effects include a worsening dysrhythmia and low blood pressure. It appears to be safe in pregnancy.

    Use in treatment the chronic cases of bronchoctasis with broncho dilator

     

    CAS No.

    58-61-7

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Allantoin (알란토인)

    INCI Name

    Allantoin

     

    Synonyms

    5-Ureidohydantoin

    Glyoxyldiureide

    1-(2,5-dioxoimidazolidin-4-yl)urea

     

    Description

    Allantoin is a diureide of glyoxylic acid with the chemical formula C4H6N4O3. It is also called 5-ureidohydantoin or glyoxyldiureide. It is a product of the oxidation of uric acid. It is also a product of purine metabolism in most mammals except for higher apes, and it is present in their urine. In humans, uric acid is excreted instead of allantoin. The presence of allantoin in the urine can be an indication of microbial overgrowth or it can be created via non-enzymatic means through high levels of reactive oxygen species. In this regard, allantoin is sometimes used as a marker of oxidative stress. Allantoin can be isolated from cow urine or as a botanical extract of the comfrey plant. It has long been used for its healing, soothing, and anti-irritating properties. Allantoin helps to heal wounds and skin irritations and stimulates the growth of healthy tissue. Allantoin can be found in anti-acne products, sun care products, and clarifying lotions because of its ability to help heal minor wounds and promote healthy skin. Allantoin is frequently present in toothpaste, mouthwash, and other oral hygiene products as well as in shampoos, lipsticks, various cosmetic lotions and creams, and other cosmetic and pharmaceutical products.

     

    CAS No.

    97-59-6

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Aloe Vera 200:1 Powder (알로에베라 200:1 파우더)

    INCI Name

    Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder

     

    Synonyms

    N/A

     

    Description

    The vitamins found in Aloe include B complex, folic acid, C and carotene (a precursor of vitamin A).  Aloe is also a brilliant moisturising agent and a quick look at the structure and chemistry of Aloe shows us why.  It is the polysaccharides or sugars that predominate and these sugars are hygroscopic (water-loving) and paired with the fact that these sugars form a strong meshed structure they are both substantive and moisturising to the skin.

    Aloe Vera is a very popular ingredient in modern products, including soaps, cosmetics, shampoo, hair conditioner, sun tan lotions, as well as medicated creams and ointments.  Typically added at between 0.1 - 1% in a formula.

     

    CAS No.

    85507-69-3

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Alpha Lipoate VSF FJ (알파리포산)

    INCI Name

    Thioctic Acid or Alpha Lipoic acid

     

    Synonyms

    Alpha Lipoic acid

    Thioctic Acid

     

    Description

    Alpha-Lipoic Acid (ALA) is a mitochondrial compound that is highly involved in energy metabolism. It is synthesized in the body and can be consumed through eating meat. It is also minimally present in some fruits and vegetables.

    In supplement form, it has shown benefit for various forms of oxidation and inflammation. These effects protect against heart diseases, liver diseases, diabetes, and neurological decline associated with aging.

    ALA is a potent anti-oxidant compound. It works with mitochondria and the body's natural anti-oxidant defenses. ALA is also seen as an anti-aging compound since it can reverse some of the oxidant damage related to the effects of aging.

     

    CAS No.

    1200-22-2

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Alpha-Arbutin (알파알부틴)

    INCI Name

    Alpha-Arbutin

     

    Synonyms

    Arbutoside
    Hydroquinone β-D-glucopyranoside

     

    Description

    Alpha-Arbutin (4- Hydroxyphenyl-±-D-glucopyranoside) is a pure, water soluble, biosynthetic active ingredient. Alpha-Arbutin blocks epidermal melanin synthesis by inhibiting enzymatic oxidation of Tyrosine and Dopa. Arbutin appears to have fewer side effects than hydroquinone at similar concentrations - presumably due to the more gradual release. It is the more effective, faster and safer approach to promoting skin-brightening and an even skin tone on all skin types. Alpha-Arbutin also minimizes liver spots and meets all the requirements of a modern skin-brightening and skin depigmentation product.

     

    CAS No.

    84380-01-8

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Astaxanthin Oil 5% (아스타잔틴오일 5%)

    INCI Name

    Haematococcus Pluvialis Extract

     

    Synonyms

    β-Carotene-4,4'-dione

    3,3'-dihydroxy

    Haematococcus Pluvialis Extract

     

    Description

    Astaxanthin Oil 5%  is a type of carotenoid, which is a pigment that gives plants a red-pink colour. It also gives many animals their colour, including birds and some shellfish. Dr. Basil Weedon headed the group that first synthesized astaxanthin in 1975. The human body doesn’t convert astaxanthin into vitamin A, unlike some other carotenoids and carotenes. It is therefore safe and effective, with no known toxic effects.

    Natural Astaxanthin is the most powerful antioxidant in the world.

    It is 6000X more powerful than vitamin C and 500X more powerful than the antioxidants found in green tea.

    As the most potent antioxidant to be discovered, natural Astaxanthin has been clinically shown to act as a powerful biological tool for helping the body rid itself of harmful free radicals, fighting oxidative stress, promoting anti-inflammatory cascades and supporting a strong and healthy immune system.

     

    CAS No.

    472-61-7

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Benzophenone-2 (벤조페노논-2)

    INCI Name

    Benzophenone-2

     

    Synonyms

    T/N Uniphnone 2

    Uvinul D-50;Uvinol D-50

     2,2,4,4-Tetrahydroxybenzophenone

     

    Description

    Benzophenone-2, -6 and -8 are compounds made from 2-hydroxybenzophenone. In cosmetics and personal care products, Benzophenone-2, -6 and -8 are used in the formulation of aftershave lotion, bath products, bubble baths, colognes, perfumes, eye makeup removers, and other skin and hair care products. benzophenone-2 is very compatible with plastic optical lens materials and highly effective as an ultraviolet light absorber (UV screen) for these products. It also provides improved stability in cosmetics and perfumes and improves colors in various applications. MAXGARD 1000 has a very broad ultraviolet light (UV) absorption band which extends into the UV-A range

     

    CAS No.

    131-55-5

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Bio-bFGF (Basic Fibroblast Growth Factor) (염기성섬유모세포생장인자)

    INCI Name

    sh-Polypeptide-1 (or) rh-Polypeptide-1

     

    Synonyms

    Prostatropin

    FGF-basic

    Basic FGF

    HBGF-2

    FGF-2

    FGF-b.

     

    Description

    sh-Polypeptide-1. bFGF by PnP Biopharm acts as an anti-aging agent and skin protectant. It is a basic fibroblast growth factor derived from E. coli. It improves the elasticity of the skin by synthesizing collagen and elastin. It heals scars and prevents wrinkle formation by creating new epidermal cells. bFGF is suitable for skin-, body- and hair care applications.

     

    CAS No.

    N/A

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Bio-CTP(Copper Tripeptide-1) (구리펩타이드-1)

    INCI Name

    Copper Tripeptide-1

     

    Synonyms

    Glycyl-L-Histidyl-L-Lysine

    Growth-modulating peptide

    Kollaren

    Liver cell growth factor

    Liver growth factor Cu-GHK

    Glycyl-histidyl-lysine

    monocopper salt

     

    Description

    Copper peptide GHK-Cu is widely used in anti-aging cosmetics (INCI name: Copper tripeptide-1).[31] Several controlled facial studies confirmed anti-aging, firming and anti-wrinkle activity of copper peptide GHK-Cu.

    Facial cream containing GHK-Cu and melatonin increased collagen in photoaged skin of 20 female volunteers, performing better than vitamin C and retinoic acid.[32] The study was not controlled for cream vehicle application alone without active ingredients.

    A 12-week facial study on 67 women indicated that GHK-Cu cream applied twice daily improved aged skin appearance, increased thickness, reduced wrinkles and strongly stimulated dermal keratinocyte proliferation as determined by histological analysis of biopsies. The same study found copper peptide GHK-Cu to be non-toxic and non-irritating.

    Copper peptide GHK-Cu and its analogues were found to stimulate hair growth. In some circumstances, the efficiency of synthetic analog of GHK-Cu was similar to that of 5% minoxidil.[34] A commercial product GraftCyte was clinically proven to improve hair transplantation outcome.[35] Shown to promote collagen production, using copper peptides topically on the scalp will help strengthen already existing hair, while stimulating growth in areas that are lacking thickness

     

    CAS No.

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Bio-EGF (Epidermal Growth Factor) (표피생장인자)

    INCI Name

    sh-Oligopeptide-1 (or) rh-Oligopeptide-1

     

    Synonyms

    HOMG4

    URG

    epidermal growth factor

    Epidermal growth factor

     

    Description

    EGF stands for epidermal growth factor, which is a single-chain, non-glycosylated protein that naturally occurs in our skin cells. Its main purpose is to heal our skin by promoting DNA synthesis and cell proliferation. Once it binds to EGFR, which is its receptor, on the surface of the cell, the combination of the two kickstarts several signaling pathways that ultimately lead to results such as cell proliferation, differentiation, and survival.

    EGF has many benefits for your skin, including wrinkle improvement, hydration, and pigmentation prevention. The process by which EGF encourages cell growth also stimulates the division of keratinocytes and fibroblasts, which then synthesize fibrous proteins that improve skin elasticity such as collagen and elastin.

    Because EGF repairs skin by stimulating the growth of new skin cells, it also enhances skin barrier. This allows skin to hold on to moisture better, so your skin becomes smoother and softer. Lastly, it inhibits melanin production during the wound healing process, so it improves acne marks and other forms of hyperpigmentation

     

    CAS No.

    62253-63-8

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • CA Complex HD (CA 콤플렉스 HD)

    INCI Name

    Centella Asiatica Extract (and)
    Madecassoside (and)
    Madecassic Acid (and) Asiaticoside (and)
    Asiatic Acid (and) 1,2-Hexanediol

     

    Synonyms

    N/A

     

    Description

    N/A

     

    CAS No.

    N/A

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Carbomer 940 (카보머940)

    INCI Name

    Carbomer

     

    Synonyms

    PAA

    PAAc

    Acrysol

    Acumer

    Alcosperse

    Aquatreat

    Carbomer

    Sokalan

     

    Description

    Carbopol 940 polymer is a white powder, crosslinked polyacrylic acid polymer. It is an extremely efficient rheology modifier capable of providing high viscosity and forms sparkling clear gels or hydro-alcoholic gels and creams. Its short flow, non-drip properties are ideal for applications such as clear gels, hydroalcholic gels, and creams.

     

    CAS No.

    9003-01-4

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

  • Centella Asiatica Extract (센텔라아시아티카추출물)

    INCI Name

    Asiaticoside 36~44%,
    Madecassic Acid & Asiatic Acid 54~64%

     

    Synonyms

    Asiatic Pennywort Whole

    Bacopa Monniera Whole Extract

    Bacopa Whole

    Brahmi Whole

     

    Description

    Centella Asiatica also known as gotu kola and Indian pennywort) is a perennial creeping plant which grows around the Indian ocean. Traditionally used in the management of dermatological conditions in its native area, it is used to support faster healing of small wounds, scratches and superficial burns, as well as an anti-inflammatory for eczema, minor itching and insect bites.

    Its active constituents are pentacyclic triterpenoids which have regulating and activating functions, acting on the collagen present in many organs. In skin, the major components are collagens type I and II. Skin aging is related mainly to a decrease in type I collagen levels, which also plays a major role in wound healing. Studies have shown that the main constituents of Centella asiatica (Asiatic acid, madecassic acid, and asiaticoside) increase collagen synthesis. In addition to stimulating the synthesis of collagen, it also improves tensile strength of the skin.

     

    CAS No.

    84696-12-9

     

    Certificate of Analysis

    If you need more information, please contact us.

     

[06784] 서울 서초구 동산로 8길 41 (양재동, 동진빌딩)
대표 : 민병규  /  TEL : 02-579-1056  /  FAX : 02-6008-3356  /  E-mail : djp@dj-pharma.com

Copyright © 2010 DJP company. All Rights Reserved.